Datum: 19.03.2011 · ALMS

12h von Sebring

Ergebnis 12h von Sebring 2011 – ALMS (19.03.2011)

Pos Nr Kl Fahrer Team Wagen Runden schnellste Abstand
1 10 LMP1 Panis/Duval/Lapierre Team Oreca Matmut Peugeot 908 Hdi-FAP 332  1:49,528  --- 
2 101 LMP1 Brabham/Sharp/Pagenaud Highcroft Racing HPD ARX01e 332  1:49,855  -31.868 
3 8 LMP1 Lamy/Sarrazin/Montagny Peugeot Sport Total Peugeot 908 332  1:48,238  -12.634 
4 2 LMP1 Kristensen/McNish/Capello Audi Sport Team Joest Audi R15++ 327  1:48,682  -5 laps 
5 1 LMP1 Bernhard/Dumas/Rockenfeller Audi Sport Team Joest Audi R15++ 326  1:48,641  -1 lap 
6 1016 LMP1 Dyson/Smith/Cochran Dyson Racing Lola B08/86-Mazda 324  1:53,224  -2 laps 
7 12 LMP1 Jani/Prost/Bleekemolen Rebellion Racing Lola B10/60-Toyota 320  1:51,875  -4 laps 
8 7 LMP1 Gene/Wurz/Davison Peugeot Sport Total Peugeot 908 315  1:48,141  -5 laps 
9 1036 LMPC Petersen/Cameron/Guasch Genoa Racing Oreca FLM 09 312  1:57,287  -3 laps 
10 56 GTE-Pro Mller/Hand/Priaulx BMW Motorsport BMW M3 GT2 312  2:01,526  -13.539 
11 1005 LMPC Bennett/Montecalvo/Dalziel CORE Autosport Oreca FLM 09 312  1:57,576  -30.775 
12 55 GTE-Pro Auberleen/Farfus/Werner BMW Motorsport BMW M3 GT2 312  2:01,591  -7.103 
13 103 GTE-Pro Beretta/Millner/Garcia Corvette Racing Corvette C6 ZR1 312  2:02,340  -11.416 
14 104 GTE-Pro Gavin/Magnussen/Westbrook Corvette Racing Corvette C6 ZR1 311  2:02,006  -1 lap 
15 51 GTE-Pro Kaffer/Bruni/Fisicella AF Corse Ferrari F430 311  2:01,831  -10.054 
16 1045 GTE-Pro Bergmeister/Long/Lieb Flying Lizzard Motorsport Porsche 997 RSR 310  2:02,679  -1 lap 
17 1044 GTE-Pro Law/Neiman/Holzer Flying Lizzard Motorsport Porsche 997 RSR 306  2:03,368  -4 laps 
18 1006 LMPC Jeannette/Gonzalez/Junco CORE Autosport Oreca FLM 09 305  1:57,691  -1 lap 
19 57 GTE-Am Krohn/Jonsson/Rugolo Krohn Racing Ferrari F430 302  2:04,064  -3 laps 
20 1055 LMP2 Tucker/Diaz/Hunter-Reay Level 5 Motorsport Lola-HPD 300  1:55,019  -2 laps 
21 54 GTC Pappas/Faulkner/Bleekemolen Black Swan Racing Porsche GT3 Cup 299  2:08,096  -1 lap 
22 66 GTC Ende/Pumpelly/Li The Racers Group Porsche GT3 Cup 299  2:08,469  -68.011 
23 30 GTC Cisneros/Kauffman/Edwards NGT Motorsports Porsche GT3 Cup 296  2:07,798  -3 laps 
24 11 GTC Ham/Blackett/Cumming JDX Racing Porsche GT3 Cup 295  2:09,491  -1 lap 
25 68 GTC Moltke/Ludwig/Norman The Racers Group Porsche GT3 Cup 295  2:09,349  -21.601 
26 1040 GTE-Pro Robertson/Robertson/Said Robertson Racing Doran Ford GT 294  2:03,814  -1 lap 
27 1063 LMPC Lux/Julian/Zuegel Genoa Racing Oreca FLM 09 294  1:59,116  -15.612 
28 59 GTE-Pro Ortelli/Markowiecki/Deletraz Luxury Racing Ferrari F458 Italia 292  2:02,526  -2 laps 
29 34 GTC LeSaffre/Davis/Faieta Kelly Moss Motorsport Porsche GT3 Cup 291  2:09,186  -1 lap 
30 26 LMP2 Ayari/Mailleux/Ordonez Signatech Nissan Oreca 03 Nissan 290  1:54,922  -1 lap 
31 35 LMP2 Barlesi/Da Rocha/Lafargue Oak Racing Pescarolo-Judd HK-BMW 287  1:58,048  -3 laps 
32 77 GTC Potter/Stanton/Marsh Magnus Racing Porsche GT3 Cup 282  2:08,453  -5 laps 
33 33 LMP2 Tucker/Bouchut/Barbosa Level 5 Motorsport Lola-HPD 280  1:56,887  -2 laps 
34 23 GTC Sweedler/Keen/Wong Alex Job Racing Porsche GT3 Cup 279  2:08,572  -1 lap 
35 1002 GTE-Pro Brown/Cosmo/Bell Extreme Speed Motorsport Ferrari F430 268  2:02,839  -11 laps 
36 1062 GTE-Pro Melo/Salo/Vilander Risi Competitione Ferrari F430 266  2:01,937  -2 laps 
37 1004 GTE-Pro Braun/Murry/Lazzaro Robertson Racing Doran Ford GT 261  2:03,746  -5 laps 
38 1098 GTE-Pro Jones/Moran/Wilden Rocketsports Jaguar RSR 256  2:04,687  -5 laps 
39 63 GTE-Am Lietz/Ried/Roda Proton Competition Porsche 997 RSR 252  2:02,985  -4 laps 
40 1018 LMPC Nicolosi/Boon/Lueders Performance Tech Oreca FLM 09 246  2:00,445  -6 laps 
41 1048 GTE-Pro Miller/Rast/Maassen Paul Miller Racing Porsche 997 RSR 231  2:03,525  -15 laps 
42 62 GTE-Am Ehret/Lynn/Willis CRS Racing Ferrari F430 226  2:05,207  -5 laps 
43 15 LMP1 lahaye/Moreau/Ragues Oak Racing Pescarolo-Judd 222  1:51,583  -4 laps 
44 1017 GTE-Pro Sellers/Henzler/Ragginger Team Falken Tire Porsche 997 RSR 220  2:03,739  -2 laps 
45 1038 LMPC Moro/Mowlem/Lombard Woodard Racing Oreca FLM 09 203  1:59,363  -17 laps 
46 1052 LMPC Dobson/Lewis/Richard PR1 Mathiasen Motorsports Oreca FLM 09 185  1:57,515  -18 laps 
47 106 LMP1 Pickett/Graf/Luhr Muscle Milk AMR Aston-Martin Lola 151  1:50,997  -34 laps 
48 24 LMP1 Nicolet/Hein/Yvon Oak Racing Pescarolo-Judd 111  1:57,675  -40 laps 
49 32 GTC Seyffarth/Curtis/Sofronas GMG Racing Porsche GT3 Cup 87  2:08,955  -24 laps 
50 1089 LMPC Marcelli/Drissi/Mitchell Intersport Racing Oreca FLM 09 86  1:59,806  -1 lap 
51 1001 GTE-Pro Sharp/Van Overbeek/Farnbacher Extreme Speed Motorsport Ferrari F430 49  2:02,651  -37 laps 
52 50 GTE-Am Bornhauser/Canal/Gardel Larbre Competition Corvette C6 ZR1 37  2:05,698  -12 laps 
53 1099 GTE-Pro Servia/Junqueira/Da Matta Rocketsports Jaguar RSR 35  2:05,820  -2 laps 
54 1050 GTE-Pro Leuenberger/James Panoz Racing Panoz Abruzzi 19  2:07,012  -16 laps 
55 1008 GTE-Pro Schwager/Pastorelli West Yokohama Racing Lamborghini Gallardo LP560-4 10  2:08,134  -9 laps 
56 60 GTE-Am Giroix/Goethe/Wainwright Gulf AMR Middle East Aston Martin Vantage GT2 2:05,472  -5 laps